Nameplates/Halo: The Master Chief Collection: Difference between revisions
→Unreleased
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
|| Community | || Community | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Frozen Ring.png|frameless|center]] | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Frozen Ring.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| 343 In Motion || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fancy Fronk || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hispanic Heritage Month || | | Hispanic Heritage Month || | ||
Line 1,280: | Line 1,289: | ||
| Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | | Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rubricae (Image blacked out in current files) || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rubricae.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Licensed to Killtacular (Image blacked out in current files) || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_407.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Happy Holidays (Nameplate identical to Snowbound nameplate) || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HappyHalodays.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fowl Play || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_525.png|frameless|center]] | | Fowl Play || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_525.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,333: | ||
| Pro || Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' before December 19, 2014. || Replaced by "Halo Championship Series" on 20 September 2018. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Pro.png|frameless|center]] | | Pro || Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' before December 19, 2014. || Replaced by "Halo Championship Series" on 20 September 2018. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Pro.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 343 Industries || Granted to 343 Industries employees. || Replaced by New 343 Industries Nameplate. || | ||
|- | |||
| Crescent Moon || Reach rank 44 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 44.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Half Moon || Reach rank 45 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 45.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Full Moon || Reach rank 46 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 46.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eclipse || Reach rank 47 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 47.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sun || Reach rank 48 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 48.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Comet || Reach rank 49 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 49.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ring || Reach rank 50 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 50.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sirens || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 39 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Removed after the Season 3 [[Flight]] and before the launch of Season 3, due to real-world police controversy. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Sirens.png|frameless|center]] | | Sirens || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 39 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Removed after the Season 3 [[Flight]] and before the launch of Season 3, due to real-world police controversy. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Sirens.png|frameless|center]] |