Nameplates/Halo: The Master Chief Collection: Difference between revisions
→Unreleased
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
|| Community | || Community | ||
|| [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Frozen Ring.png|frameless|center]] | || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Frozen Ring.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| 343 In Motion || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fancy Fronk || | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hispanic Heritage Month || | | Hispanic Heritage Month || | ||
Line 678: | Line 687: | ||
| Dream Shift || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | | Dream Shift || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | ||
[[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Shift.gif|frameless|center]] | [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Shift.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dream Moves || || Challenge Reward || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dream Ring || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | | Dream Ring || Defeat 25 enemies. Defeating enemy players in matchmaking grants 5x progress. Between December 22 and 29 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | ||
[[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Ring.gif|frameless|center]] | [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Dream Ring.gif|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dream Cat || || Challenge Reward || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Team || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | | Blue Team || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 8 and 15 in 2021 || Challenge Reward || | ||
Line 1,237: | Line 1,250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X (2).png|frameless|center]] | | Series X || Complete a matchmade Multiplayer or Firefight game, or a Campaign mission between December 29, 2021 and January 5, 2022. || Challenge Reward || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Series X (2).png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Platinum Halo || || Challenge Reward || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_539.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,256: | Line 1,271: | ||
| Warthog Tread || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate WarthogTread.png|frameless|center]] | | Warthog Tread || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate WarthogTread.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_336.png|frameless|center]] | | Snake Skin || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_336.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gator Chops || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate GatorChops.png|frameless|center]] | | Gator Chops || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate GatorChops.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tank Tread || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate TankTread.png|frameless|center]] | | Tank Tread || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate TankTread.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pocket Camo || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_349.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crock Skin || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate CrockSkin.png|frameless|center]] | | Crock Skin || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate CrockSkin.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | | Phalanx || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Phalanx.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rubricae (Image blacked out in current files) || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rubricae.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Licensed to Killtacular (Image blacked out in current files) || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_407.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Happy Holidays (Nameplate identical to Snowbound nameplate) || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HappyHalodays.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fowl Play || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_525.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bonza || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_560.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome to Earth || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_573.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bahalo Builder's Club || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_574.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| 343 Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_576.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bastille Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_578.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Independence Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_584.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Memorial Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_590.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gruntworks || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_613.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Master Chief Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_589.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mexican Independence Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_592.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| National Bird Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_593.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| National Dog Day || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_595.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Summer Solstice || [[File:PLAYERIDNAMEPLATE_599.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,283: | Line 1,333: | ||
| Pro || Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' before December 19, 2014. || Replaced by "Halo Championship Series" on 20 September 2018. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Pro.png|frameless|center]] | | Pro || Play ''Halo: The Master Chief Collection'' before December 19, 2014. || Replaced by "Halo Championship Series" on 20 September 2018. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate HCS Pro.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 343 Industries || Granted to 343 Industries employees. || Replaced by New 343 Industries Nameplate. || | ||
|- | |||
| Crescent Moon || Reach rank 44 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 44.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Half Moon || Reach rank 45 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 45.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Full Moon || Reach rank 46 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 46.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eclipse || Reach rank 47 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 47.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sun || Reach rank 48 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 48.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Comet || Reach rank 49 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 49.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ring || Reach rank 50 || Removed in the first patch. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Rank 50.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sirens || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 39 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Removed after the Season 3 [[Flight]] and before the launch of Season 3, due to real-world police controversy. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Sirens.png|frameless|center]] | | Sirens || [[Series 3: Recon|Series 3]], Tier 39 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Removed after the Season 3 [[Flight]] and before the launch of Season 3, due to real-world police controversy. || [[File:HTMCC Nameplate Sirens.png|frameless|center]] |