1,647
edits
m (→Halo 4) |
m (→Halo 2) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
===''Halo 2''=== | ===''Halo 2''=== | ||
All ''[[Halo 2]]'' scenario files are stored in the tags folder <code>scenarios</code>, containing the subfolders <code>solo</code> and <code>multi</code> for campaign and multiplayer respectively. | All ''[[Halo 2]]'' scenario files are stored in the tags folder <code>scenarios</code>, containing the subfolders <code>solo</code> and <code>multi</code> for campaign and multiplayer respectively. Multiplayer map remakes from ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' and ''[[Marathon]]'' are kept in the additional subfolders <code>halo</code> and <code>marathon</code> respectively. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | | [[Ascension]] || <code>ascension</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beaver Creek]] || <code>beaver_creek</code> || | | [[Beaver Creek]] || <code>beaver_creek</code> || <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | | [[Burial Mounds]] || <code>burial_mounds</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coagulation]] || <code>coagulation</code> || | | [[Coagulation]] || <code>coagulation</code> || <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colossus (map)|Colossus]] || <code>colossus</code> || | | [[Colossus (map)|Colossus]] || <code>colossus</code> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Headlong]] || <code>headlong</code> || | | [[Headlong]] || <code>headlong</code> || | ||
Line 149: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zanzibar]] || <code>zanzibar</code> || | | [[Zanzibar]] || <code>zanzibar</code> || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Foundation]] || <code>foundation</code> || Requires unlock, unlocked by default in [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Vista]] and MCC. <code>marathon</code> folder denotes ''Marathon'' remake. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Containment]] || <code>containment</code> || [[Bonus Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Containment]] || <code>containment</code> || [[Bonus Map Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warlock]] || <code>warlock</code> || | | [[Warlock]] || <code>warlock</code> || Bonus Map Pack and MCC-exclusive. <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sanctuary]] || <code>deltatap</code> || [[Killtacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Sanctuary]] || <code>deltatap</code> || [[Killtacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turf]] || <code>turf</code> || | | [[Turf]] || <code>turf</code> || Killtacular Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Backwash]] || <code>backwash</code> || [[Maptacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Backwash]] || <code>backwash</code> || [[Maptacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elongation]] || <code>elongation</code> || | | [[Elongation]] || <code>elongation</code> || Maptacular Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gemini]] || <code>gemini</code> || | | [[Gemini]] || <code>gemini</code> || Maptacular Pack and MCC-exclusive. <code>marathon</code> folder denotes ''Marathon'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Relic]] || <code>dune</code> || | | [[Relic]] || <code>dune</code> || Maptacular Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terminal]] || <code>triplicate</code> || | | [[Terminal]] || <code>triplicate</code> || Maptacular Pack and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[District]] || <code>street_sweeper</code> || | | [[District]] || <code>street_sweeper</code> || Vista and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uplift]] || <code>needle</code> || | | [[Uplift]] || <code>needle</code> || Vista and MCC-exclusive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Desolation]] || <code>derelict</code> || [[Blastacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive | | [[Desolation]] || <code>derelict</code> || [[Blastacular Pack]] and MCC-exclusive. <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tombstone]] || <code>highplains</code> || | | [[Tombstone]] || <code>highplains</code> || Blastacular Pack and MCC-exclusive. <code>halo</code> folder denotes ''Halo: Combat Evolved'' remake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Cut Halo 2 levels|Cut levels]]''' | |colspan="3"; align="center"|'''[[Cut Halo 2 levels|Cut levels]]''' |
edits