List of Blitz cards/Power: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Skitterer Mob.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Skitterer Mob.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Klavrig Workshop Skitterer|Skitter Mob]] | |[[Klavrig Workshop Skitterer|Skitter Mob]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units. | |Deploy several controllable Skitterers who can also attach to other units. | ||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Archer Missiles.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Archer missile]]s | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|100 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Captain Cutter | |||
|None | |||
|Fire high damage missiles in a specifified direction. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Ark Defense.png|150px]] | |||
|Ark Defense | |||
|Rare | |||
|100 | |||
|Damage | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Professor Anders | |||
|None | |||
|Call in a swarm of Aggressor Sentinels to attack nearby enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blitz Combat Salvage.png|150px]] | |||
|Combat Salvage | |||
|Rare | |||
|100 | |||
|Buff | |||
|UNSC | |||
|Sergeant Forge | |||
|None | |||
|Tag your mechanical units to redeploy them back at base if killed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Rain of Fire.png|150px]] | ||
Line 440: | Line 470: | ||
|DNone | |DNone | ||
|Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | |Unleash a series of damaging [[Glassing|plasma beams]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Gruntdome.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Gruntdome.png|150px]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 551: | ||
|This unit inspires nearby troops to deal increased damage. | |This unit inspires nearby troops to deal increased damage. | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Spirit Assault.png|150px]] | ||
Line 592: | Line 602: | ||
|Deploy a temporary Antlion. | |Deploy a temporary Antlion. | ||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Glacial Storm.png|150px]] |