17,038
edits
m (→Halo Infinite) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|name=ENIGMA-class Mjolnir | |name=ENIGMA-class Mjolnir | ||
|image=[[File:HINF_TechPre_Enigma_Icon.png|250px]] | |image=[[File:HINF_TechPre_Enigma_Icon.png|250px]] | ||
|manufacturer=[[Imbrium Machine Complex]]{{Ref/Game|Id=HI|HI|Section= | |manufacturer=[[Imbrium Machine Complex]]{{Ref/Game|Id=HI|HI|Section=Armor customization (Halo Infinite)|SectionLinkText=Armor Hall - Enigma helmet|Detail=}} | ||
|testsite= | |testsite= | ||
|type=[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor (GEN3)|MJOLNIR [GEN3]]]{{Ref/Reuse|HI}} | |type=[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor (GEN3)|MJOLNIR [GEN3]]]{{Ref/Reuse|HI}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="width: 25%"|Unlock requirements | ! style="width: 25%"|Unlock requirements | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF TechPre Enigma Icon.png|150px]]<br>Enigma helmet | |[[File:HINF TechPre Enigma Icon.png|150px]]<br/>Enigma helmet | ||
|align="left"|'''Armory:''' Imbrium Machine Complex<br> | |align="left"|'''Armory:''' Imbrium Machine Complex<br/> | ||
'''Description:''' The ENIGMA was intended for use by Army tank crews, but the Spartans have acquired most of these helmets, as it's state-of-art vehicle cyberlink is an invaluable resource. | '''Description:''' The ENIGMA was intended for use by Army tank crews, but the Spartans have acquired most of these helmets, as it's state-of-art vehicle cyberlink is an invaluable resource. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|Purchase the "Enigma Bundle" (including the Milspec Stack armor coating and Grey Skull visor color) for 1,000 Credits | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:HINF TechPre Enigma FCI-IProforma Icon.png|150px]]<br>Enigma (FCI-I/Proforma) | |[[File:HINF TechPre Enigma FCI-IProforma Icon.png|150px]]<br/>Enigma (FCI-I/Proforma) | ||
|align="left"|One of several offshoots of [[Project THEIA]] generation-after-next sensor systems. | |align="left"|'''Manufacturer:''' Meyer e.V.<br/>One of several offshoots of [[Project THEIA]] generation-after-next sensor systems. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:HINF Enigma HUL-IRSFacelift Icon.png|150px]]<br>Enigma (HUL-I/RS/Facelift) | |||
|align="left"|Compatible with most GEN3 helmets, the AN/PZY0980ASTS FACELIFT sensor package adds a second electro-optical suite and battlenet-updatable EECM module. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||