10,710
edits
CMDR RileySV (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Skull) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on ''Delta Halo'' across the [[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|Windows Vista]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo 2: Anniversary''. The original [[Xbox]] release of ''Halo 2'' did not contain achievement unlocks. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H2V Achievement Delta Halo.png|center|64px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement DeltaHalo.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Delta Halo.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Delta Halo (achievement)|Delta Halo]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Delta Halo on any difficulty. | |||
|<center>[[Halo 2 (Windows Vista)|''Halo 2'' (Windows Vista)]]<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SoYouDon'tWanttheTank.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SoYouDon'tWanttheTank.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[So You Don't Want the Tank?]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Delta Halo. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Boundless.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Boundless.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Boundless]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Delta Halo. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Enchanted.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam Enchanted.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Enchanted]]'''</center> | |||
|Activate [[Terminal (Halo 2: Anniversary)|Terminal #6]] on Delta Halo. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement SkulltakerEnvy.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement Steam SkulltakerEnvy.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Skulltaker Halo 2: Envy]]'''</center> | |||
|Find and claim the [[Halo 2 skulls#Envy|Envy Skull]]. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement AndSoItBegins.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement And So It Begins... Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[And So It Begins...]]'''</center> | |||
|Collect the Master Chief toy in Delta Halo. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC H2A Achievement HeNeverGetsMeAnything.png|center|114px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement HeNeverGetsMeAnything Steam.jpg|center|64px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[He Never Gets Me Anything]]'''</center> | |||
|Complete Delta Halo without entering a vehicle on Heroic or Legendary. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Skull== | ==Skull== |